2016 Golden Eagle Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. B/T Ht. Wt. Cl. Hometown / Previous School
1 Jake Farr full bio Jake Farr INF/RHP L/R 6-1 185 Senior Strawberry Plains, Tenn. / Walters State CC
3 Matt Jones full bio Matt Jones INF R/R 6-0 190 Junior Madison, Miss. / Hinds CC
4 Tyler Brazelton full bio Tyler Brazelton OF R/R 5-9 190 Junior Huntsville, Ala. / Sparkman HS
5 Trevor Putzig full bio Trevor Putzig INF R/R 5-10 195 Sophomore Louisville, Ky. / Ballard HS
6 David Garza full bio David Garza INF R/R 6-1 200 Sophomore Othello, Wash. / Edmonds CC
7 Ethan Roberts full bio Ethan Roberts RHP R/R 5-11 170 Freshman Sparta, Tenn. / White County HS
9 Alex Junior full bio Alex Junior OF L/L 5-10 180 R-Freshman Hendersonville, Tenn. / Goodpasture Christian HS
10 Chase Burkett full bio Chase Burkett RHP R/R 6-1 190 Junior Smyrna, Tenn. / Dyersburg State CC
11 Ryan Flick full bio Ryan Flick 1B/DH L/L 6-3 220 Sophomore Bluff City, Tenn. / Sullivan East HS
12 Kyle Godwin full bio Kyle Godwin RHP R/R 6-0 180 Senior St. Augustine, Fla. / Hillsborough CC
13 Josh Pankratz full bio Josh Pankratz 3B/RHP R/R 6-0 188 Senior Taylorsville, Miss. / Jones County JC
14 Ty King full bio Ty King RHP R/R 6-6 195 Freshman Cleveland, Tenn. / Bradley Central HS
15 Gunner Osborne full bio Gunner Osborne C R/R 6-2 195 Junior Lebanon, Tenn. / Volunteer State CC
16 Kevin Strohschein full bio Kevin Strohschein OF/RHP R/R 6-0 195 Freshman McDonough, Ga. / George Walton Academy
17 Seth Noel full bio Seth Noel RHP R/R 6-1 192 Freshman Lawrenceburg, Tenn. / Lawrence County HS
19 Trevor Maloney full bio Trevor Maloney RHP R/R 6-2 200 Senior Boca Raton, Fla. / Hillsborough CC
20 Kit Fowler full bio Kit Fowler RHP R/R 6-2 180 R-Junior Marco Island, Fla. / St. Petersburg College
21 Connor Goodspeed full bio Connor Goodspeed C R/R 5-11 183 Senior Jackson, Miss. / Hinds CC
22 Chris Brown full bio Chris Brown C S/R 6-1 225 Junior Jackson, Tenn. / Dyersburg State CC
23 Jordan Durham full bio Jordan Durham LHP L/L 6-3 210 Freshman Mt. Juliet, Tenn. / Gallatin HS
26 Brandon Smith full bio Brandon Smith RHP R/R 6-3 200 Junior Mt. Juliet, Tenn. / Columbia State CC
28 Will Gardner full bio Will Gardner RHP R/R 6-2 210 Sophomore Morristown, Tenn. / Morristown West HS
29 Brandon Davis full bio Brandon Davis LHP/OF R/L 5-10 175 Freshman Jonesborough, Tenn. / Daniel Boone HS
30 Jake Usher full bio Jake Usher RHP R/R 6-1 195 Junior Columbia, Tenn. / Walters State CC
31 Evan Fraliex full bio Evan Fraliex RHP R/R 6-2 201 Junior Lexington, Ky. / Lexington Catholic HS
32 Anthony El Chibani full bio Anthony El Chibani OF L/R 6-1 195 Junior Knoxville, Tenn. / Farragut HS
33 Travis Moths full bio Travis Moths RHP R/R 6-1 190 Sophomore Louisville, Tenn. / William Blount HS
35 Chase Chambers full bio Chase Chambers 1B L/L 6-1 220 Sophomore Farragut, Tenn. / Farragut HS
37 Nick Osborne full bio Nick Osborne RHP/INF R/R 6-2 196 Freshman Sevierville, Tenn. / Sevier County HS
42 Andrew Barkley full bio Andrew Barkley LHP L/L 6-0 185 Senior Knoxville, Tenn. / Columbia State CC
44 Michael Wood full bio Michael Wood RHP R/R 6-1 190 Junior Olalla, Wash. / Everett CC
46 Marcus Evey full bio Marcus Evey RHP R/R 5-10 160 Freshman Murfreesboro, Tenn. / Blackman HS