#TTUPurplePride Tennessee Tech Logo
 
September October 2014 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. ITA Men's All-American Championships @ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA

at UT Martin  *
Final
L, 5-1
29
vs. ITA Men's All-American Championships @ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
30
vs. ITA Men's All-American Championships @ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA

at Jacksonville State  *
Final
L, 3-1
1
2
3
vs. UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
TBA

at Eastern Kentucky  *
Final
L, 2-1

at Southeast Missouri  *
Final
L, 3-0
4
at Greater Louisville Classic
8 a.m. CT
21st FINAL

at Greater Louisville Classic
8 a.m. CT
18th FINAL

vs. UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
TBA

Murray State  *
Final - OT
W, 30-27
5
vs. UTC Steve Baras Fall Classic @ Chattanooga, Tenn.
TBA

at Morehead State  *
Final
L, 3-0
6
vs. CSU Wendy's Invitational @ Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (Rivertowne Golf Club)
4th place / second round

vs. Bearcat Invitational @ Hebron, Ky. (Traditions Golf Course)
T-5th place / first round
7
vs. CSU Wendy's Invitational @ Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (Rivertowne Golf Club)
4th place / FINAL

vs. Bearcat Invitational @ Hebron, Ky. (Traditions Golf Course)
T-11th place / FINAL
8
9
at UT Martin  *
Final
L, 17-10
10
vs. Wake Forest Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA

Belmont  *
Final
L, 3-0
11
at FSU Invitational
5:45 p.m. CT
6th place

at FSU Invitational
5:20 p.m. CT
10th place

vs. Wake Forest Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA

Eastern Illinois  *
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

Tennessee State  *
Final
W, 3-1
12
vs. Wake Forest Invitational @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
TBA
13
vs. F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate @ Clarksville, Tenn. (Clarksville Country Club)
3rd place / first round

vs. Kenny Perry Invitational @ Bowling Green, Ky. (The Club at Olde Stone)
6th place / first round
14
vs. F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate @ Clarksville, Tenn. (Clarksville Country Club)
3rd place / FINAL

vs. Kenny Perry Invitational @ Bowling Green, Ky. (The Club at Olde Stone)
5th place / FINAL
15
16
vs. USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Championships @ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA
17
vs. USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Championships @ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

Belmont  *
Final
L, 2-0

at Morehead State  *
Final
W, 3-1
18
vs. USTA/ITA Ohio Valley Regional Championships @ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

at Eastern Kentucky  *
Final
W, 3-2

Eastern Kentucky  *
Final
W, 39-31
19
at Austin Peay  *
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
20
vs. Blue Raider Invitational @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Old Fort Golf Club)

vs. F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate @ Hopkinsville, Ky. (Links of Novadell)
5th place / second round
21
vs. Blue Raider Invitational @ Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Old Fort Golf Club)

vs. F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate @ Hopkinsville, Ky. (Links of Novadell)
7th place / FINAL
22
23
24
Southeast Missouri  *
3:00 PM

Eastern Kentucky  *
7:00 PM
25
at Jacksonville State  *
3:00 PM

Morehead State  *
4:00 PM
26
vs. The Grove Intercollegiate @ College Grove, Tenn. (The Grove)

SIUE  *
1:00 PM
27
vs. The Grove Intercollegiate @ College Grove, Tenn. (The Grove)
28
vs. The Grove Intercollegiate @ College Grove, Tenn. (The Grove)
29
30
31
vs. Winthrop Invitational @ Rock Hills, S.C.
TBA

Jacksonville State  *
3:00 PM

at Austin Peay  *
6:00 PM
1
at OVC Championship
9 a.m. CT

at OVC Championship
9 a.m. CT

vs. Winthrop Invitational @ Rock Hills, S.C.
TBA

Eastern Illinois  *
1:30 PM

at Murray State  *
6:00 PM

iCalendar RSS Feed