2015-16 Golden Eagle Women's Golf Schedule

Date Event / Host Finish Links
 
September
Sun. 6 at GolfWeek Program Challenge # T-10th place / first round
  Myrtle Beach, S.C. (GolfWeek)
Mon. 7 at GolfWeek Program Challenge # 10th place / second round
  Myrtle Beach, S.C. (GolfWeek)
Tue. 8 at GolfWeek Program Challenge # 11th place / FINAL
  Myrtle Beach, S.C. (GolfWeek)
Mon. 14 at MSU Invitational # 5th place / first round
  Murray, Ky. (Murray State)
Tue. 15 at MSU Invitational # 3rd place / FINAL
  Murray, Ky. (Murray State)
 
October
Mon. 5 at Fall Invitational # 7th place / second round
  Braselton, Ga. (Charleston Southern / Kennesaw State)
Tue. 6 at Fall Invitational # 8th place / FINAL
  Braselton, Ga. (Charleston Southern / Kennesaw State)
Mon. 12 at F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate # T-2nd place / first round
  Clarksville, Tenn. (Austin Peay)
Tue. 13 at F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate # 3rd place / FINAL
  Clarksville, Tenn. (Austin Peay)
Mon. 19 at Blue Raider Invitational # 3rd place / first round
  Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Middle Tennessee)
Tue. 20 at Blue Raider Invitational # 4th place / FINAL
  Murfreesboro, Tenn. (Middle Tennessee)
 
November
Mon. 2 at UAB Fall Beach Blast # T-5th place / first round
  Gulf Shores, Ala. (UAB)
Tue. 3 at UAB Fall Beach Blast # T-3rd place / FINAL
  Gulf Shores, Ala. (UAB)
 
February
Sun. 28 at Edwin Watts - Kiawah Island Classic # T-24th / first round
  Kiawah Island, S.C. (College of Charleston)
Mon. 29 at Edwin Watts - Kiawah Island Classic # T-34th / second round
  Kiawah Island, S.C. (College of Charleston)
 
March
Tue. 1 at Edwin Watts - Kiawah Island Classic # 34th place / FINAL
  Kiawah Island, S.C. (College of Charleston)
Sun. 20 at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate # T-3rd place / first round
  Sevierville, Tenn. (Tennessee Tech)
Mon. 21 at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate # 2nd place / second round
  Sevierville, Tenn. (Tennessee Tech)
Tue. 22 at Bobby Nichols Intercollegiate # 2nd place / FINAL
  Sevierville, Tenn. (Tennessee Tech)
 
April
Fri. 1 at EKU Colonel Classic # T-2nd place / second round
  Richmond, Ky. (Eastern Kentucky)
Sat. 2 at EKU Colonel Classic # 3rd place / FINAL
  Richmond, Ky. (Eastern Kentucky)
Fri. 8 at Murray State Jan Weaver Invitational 7th place / second round
  Murray, Ky. (Murray State)
Sat. 9 at Murray State Jan Weaver Invitational 6th place / FINAL
  Murray, Ky. (Murray State)
Mon. 18 at OVC Championships 6th place / first round
  Owens Cross Roads, Ala. (Ohio Valley Conference)
Tue. 19 at OVC Championships 4th place / second round
  Owens Cross Roads, Ala. (Ohio Valley Conference)
Wed. 20 at OVC Championships 2nd place / FINAL
  Owens Cross Roads, Ala. (Ohio Valley Conference)
# Exhibition