Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
at F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate @ Clarksville, Tenn.
4th place / second round
1
at F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate @ Clarksville, Tenn.
4th place / FINAL
2
3
4

vs Eastern Kentucky
Final
W, 3-2
5
at Upstate Invitational
8 a.m.
1st place/11 (34 points)

at Upstate Invitational
8 a.m.
No Team Score

vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA


at Southeast Missouri
Final - OT
L, 43-37
6
at Intercollegiate at The Grove @ College Grove, Tenn.
T-11th place / first round

vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA

7
at Chris Banister Golf Classic @ Gadsden, Ala.
T-7th place / second round

at Intercollegiate at The Grove @ College Grove, Tenn.
Cancelled
Cancelled

vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
8
at Chris Banister Golf Classic @ Gadsden, Ala.
8th place / FINAL

at Intercollegiate at The Grove @ College Grove, Tenn.
T-8th place / FINAL

vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
9
vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
10
vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
11
vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA


12
vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA

at Tennessee State
Final
W, 3-0

13
vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA

at Jacksonville State
Final
W, 1-0
14
at Dayton Flyer Invitational @ Kettering, Ohio
8th place / first round

at F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate @ Dickson, Tenn.
7th place / second round
15
at Dayton Flyer Invitational @ Kettering, Ohio
7th place / FINAL

at F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate @ Dickson, Tenn.
7th place / FINAL
16
17
18
at Murray State Open
4 p.m.
2nd place/4 (57 points)

at Murray State Open
4:30 p.m.
No Team Score

at Eastern Illinois
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Eastern Illinois
Final
L, 3-2
19
20
21
at Pinetree Intercollegiate @ Kennesaw, Ga.
10th place / second round
22
at Pinetree Intercollegiate @ Kennesaw, Ga.
11th place / FINAL
23
24
vs ITA Ohio Valley Regional
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA
25
vs ITA Ohio Valley Regional
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA


26
vs ITA Ohio Valley Regional
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

vs Austin Peay
Final
L, 58-21

27
vs ITA Ohio Valley Regional
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

at Southeast Missouri
Final
L, 3-2
28
at Town and Country Invitational @ Nashville, Tenn.
7th place / first round

vs ITA Ohio Valley Regional
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA
29
at Town and Country Invitational @ Nashville, Tenn.
6th place / FINAL

vs Cumberlands (Ky.)
Final
W, 85-59

vs Bryan College
Final
W, 84-65
30
vs Jacksonville State
Final
L, 3-1
31
1
vs Eastern Illinois
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Final
L, 2-0
2
at OVC Cross Country Championships
10 a.m.
9th place/12 (231 points)

at OVC Cross Country Championships
9 a.m.
9th place/12 (241 points)


at Murray State
Final
W, 17-7