#TTUPurplePride Tennessee Tech Logo
 

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Charlotte XC Invitational - 9/28/2013                      
                          McAlpine Park, Charlotte, NC                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 6k Run CC Gold
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division I Results 6000 Run                                                      
  1 Neigel, Emma              JR Miss State             21:24.0    1             
  2 Huston, Katie             SR Miss State             21:27.6    2             
  3 Valdes, Alessandra        JR North Florida          21:27.9    3             
  4 Spano, Kim                SR Charlotte              21:35.1    4             
  5 Osment, Erin              JR Davidson               21:37.4    5             
  6 Slatter, Maraya           SR Charlotte              21:38.1    6             
  7 Ristow, Teresa            SO Florida State          21:38.4    7             
  8 Richards, Morgan          SO Charlotte              21:43.5    8             
  9 Ziegler, Lisa             FR Miss State             21:47.9    9             
 10 McGuff, Jodie             JR Miss State             21:48.9   10             
 11 Baker, Elle               SO North Florida          21:50.6   11             
 12 Arrington, Lindsi         SR Miami                  21:52.1   12             
 13 Tancic, Andelka           JR North Florida          21:57.2   13             
 14 Williamson, Teresa        JR Radford                21:57.7   14             
 15 Fritz, Jenny              FR Davidson               21:59.7   15             
 16 Molke, Jen                JR Charlotte              22:04.8   16             
 17 Brandt, Alyssa            JR North Florida          22:10.6   17             
 18 Casin-Silva, Carolina     SO Charlotte              22:12.5   18             
 19 Tate, Alaine              SR Miami                  22:15.3   19             
 20 Gonzalez, Lauren          SO North Florida          22:16.2   20             
 21 Kelly, Kaitlyn            SO Florida State          22:16.3   21             
 22 Griggs, Christine         SO Florida State          22:20.4   22             
 23 Bates, Hayden             FR Davidson               22:24.1   23             
 24 Polite, Jasmine           JR Usc Upstate            22:29.3   24             
 25 Savage, Evie              JR Miss State             22:33.8   25             
 26 Thyfault, Mary Kate       FR North Florida          22:34.3   26             
 27 Murrell, Aliesha          FR Charlotte              22:39.3   27             
 28 Kolesnitchenko, Anastasi  SO Usc Upstate            22:40.9   28             
 29 Hooper, Kaitlyn           JR Northern Kentucky      22:41.7   29             
 30 Miller, Rachel            JR Charlotte              22:44.5   30             
 31 Swick, Manya              SR Davidson               22:44.7   31             
 32 Leonard, Celia            JR Marshall               22:46.1   32             
 33 Behrens, Brigid           SO Davidson               22:46.6   33             
 34 Milhoan, Madison          SO Miss State             22:46.8   34             
 35 Irwin, Alexis             SO North Florida          22:49.6   35             
 36 Salimone, Shelby          SR Florida State          22:56.0   36             
 37 Benn, Janessa             SR NC A&T                 22:59.3   37             
 38 Kuhar, Dalton             JR Va. Military           23:00.2   38             
 39 Gethin, Erin              JR Usc Upstate            23:02.4   39             
 40 Turner, Caroline          FR Davidson               23:03.9   40             
 41 McDaniel, McKenzie        FR Northern Kentucky      23:05.8   41             
 42 Dickinson, Hannah         JR Va. Military           23:07.2   42             
 43 Brodie, Chantelle         SO Florida State          23:09.7   43             
 44 Bliss, Molly              SO Usc Upstate            23:11.0   44             
 45 Richardson, Malina        FR Radford                23:11.8   45             
 46 Cline, Rebecca            SR Tennessee Tech         23:14.2   46             
 47 Paddon, Sarah             JR Davidson               23:15.2   47             
 48 Marshall, Emily           JR Radford                23:18.6   48             
 49 Galloway, Julia           SR Marshall               23:18.8   49             
 50 Duncan, Victoria          SO Northern Kentucky      23:19.9   50             
 51 Chaney, Hannah            JR Usc Upstate            23:20.8   51             
 52 Dohrmann, Yeshi           SR Tennessee Tech         23:21.6   52             
 53 Dovell, Brooke            SR Miami                  23:23.3   53             
 54 Rice, Courtney            FR Radford                23:32.6   54             
 55 Combs, Jaci               SO Northern Kentucky      23:33.3   55             
 56 Swopes, Jensen            JR Florida State          23:34.2   56             
 57 Hall, Shannon             SR Unc-Greensboro         23:38.7                  
 58 McCoy, Amelia             SR Tennessee Tech         23:40.4   57             
 59 Thomas, Madeline          JR Radford                23:42.4   58             
 60 Porter, Andrea            FR Marshall               23:43.1   59             
 61 Winborne, Peri            SR Tennessee Tech         23:44.3   60             
 62 Biteman, Addie            SO Northern Kentucky      23:44.9   61             
 63 Western, Molly            JR Va. Military           23:45.9   62             
 64 Phipps, Christina         SO Florida State          23:48.2   63             
 65 Stroker, Sammantha        SR Marshall               23:48.2   64             
 66 Votek, Taylor             JR Miami                  23:49.6   65             
 67 Chisolm, Janay            FR Usc Upstate            23:53.8   66             
 68 Payne, Nia                SO Usc Upstate            24:06.2   67             
 69 Phares, Alexandria        SO Marshall               24:10.1   68             
 70 Miloscia, Molly           SR Marshall               24:13.1   69             
 71 Hickey, Katie             SR Radford                24:13.9   70             
 72 Savitz, Sara              SO Northern Kentucky      24:23.2   71             
 73 Finical, Ally             SO Miami                  24:24.1   72             
 74 O'Donoghue, Meghan        SR Tennessee Tech         24:28.7   73             
 75 Burton, Courtney          FR Radford                24:36.1   74             
 76 Ferrell, Janay            SO NC A&T                 24:40.3   75             
 77 Govey, Amber              FR Marshall               24:44.0   76             
 78 Best, Hannah              JR Va. Military           24:53.9   77             
 79 Clune, Casey              FR Va. Military           25:33.3   78             
 80 Cashin, Claire            FR Tennessee Tech         25:36.2   79             
 81 Brown, Megan              FR Miami                  25:38.5   80             
 82 McKiernan, Colleen        JR Northern Kentucky      25:43.2   81             
 83 Mitchell, Elizabeth       JR Tennessee Tech         25:45.8   82             
 84 Hicks, Meredith           SO Unc-Greensboro         26:06.7                  
 85 Dye, Daniqua              FR NC A&T                 26:53.2   83             
 86 Russell, Kelly            FR Va. Military           27:12.8   84             
 87 Wenos, Haley              JR Unc-Greensboro         28:40.5                  
 88 Eason, Ja'Barra           FR NC A&T                 30:29.4   85             
 89 Baskerville, Jasmine      SR NC A&T                 32:37.1   86             
College Division Results 6000 Run                                                
  1 Guerra, Andrea            SR Queens (N.C.)          21:40.6    1             
  2 Novack, Melanie           SR Savannah Art           21:58.1    2             
  3 Boykin, Kyndal            SO Unc Pembroke           22:03.9    3             
  4 Sutherland, Ashly         SO Converse               22:07.2    4             
  5 Culp, Abby                FR Unc Pembroke           22:09.1    5             
  6 Scarpone, Jessy           FR Savannah Art           22:19.0    6             
  7 English, Moneque          SR Columbus St.           22:21.7    7             
  8 Smith, Nicole             FR Young Harris           22:24.2    8             
  9 Caesar, Emily             SR Emory                  22:32.7    9             
 10 Tindol, Maggie            FR North Georgia          22:34.9   10             
 11 Gogniat, Marissa          JR Emory                  22:41.5   11             
 12 Green, Rayna              SO Columbus St.           22:43.0   12             
 13 Lieberman, Hannah         SR Savannah Art           22:48.1   13             
 14 Rotich, Caroline          SR Columbus St.           22:50.3   14             
 15 Kuhnen, Maia              JR Clayton State          22:51.0   15             
 16 Rife, Leah                FR Georgia Regents        22:51.7   16             
 17 Carpenter, Jessica        JR Georgia Regents        22:52.1   17             
 18 Valadez, Racquel          JR Clayton State          22:53.6   18             
 19 Seelos, Katharina         FR Unattached             22:58.2                  
 20 Gardner, Olivia           FR Anderson (S.C.)        23:00.8   19             
 21 Usher, Renee              JR Columbus St.           23:02.4   20             
 22 Humphrey, Jordan          FR Georgia Regents        23:03.6   21             
 23 Hazel, Sydney             JR Anderson (S.C.)        23:08.0   22             
 24 Andrejchak, Natalie       JR Unattached             23:10.1                  
 25 Trammell, Faith           JR Unattached             23:11.9                  
 26 Timboni, Mathilde         SR Queens (N.C.)          23:17.4   23             
 27 Beusse, Emily             SO North Georgia          23:20.0   24             
 28 Howard, Kaitlynn          SO Columbus St.           23:21.3   25             
 29 Wood, Ciara               FR Young Harris           23:23.3   26             
 30 Garabedian, Rachel        FR Georgia Regents        23:24.6   27             
 31 Tardanico, Lea            FR Unc Pembroke           23:30.8   28             
 32 Dorn, Kendra              JR Unc Pembroke           23:35.7   29             
 33 Smith, Jessica            JR Clayton State          23:37.4   30             
 34 Lowman, Olivia            FR Unc Pembroke           23:37.8   31             
 35 Kagei, Michelle           FR Emory                  23:41.0   32             
 36 Walling, Samantha         SR Clayton State          23:41.2   33             
 37 Viox, Elise               JR Emory                  23:53.9   34             
 38 Javois, Gisele            SR Clayton State          23:56.0   35             
 39 Sale, Alyssa              SO North Georgia          23:56.7   36             
 40 Greenlee, Samantha        FR Pasco-Hernando CC      24:00.2   37             
 41 Nygren, Lauren            JR Webber                 24:00.9   38             
 42 Tanner, Ellie             FR North Georgia          24:01.5   39             
 43 Connell, Caitlin          FR North Georgia          24:01.6   40             
 44 Cemaj, Sophie             FR Emory                  24:07.5   41             
 45 Levy, Mackenzie           FR Emory                  24:09.3   42             
 46 Francis, Sally            JR Savannah Art           24:10.6   43             
 47 Robinson, Bari            FR Anderson (S.C.)        24:24.4   44             
 48 Millman, Alicia           JR Savannah Art           24:25.7   45             
 49 Galvin, Taylor            SO Clayton State          24:26.1   46             
 50 Dippold, Kristen          SO Young Harris           24:27.1   47             
 51 Young, Oh So              FR Queens (N.C.)          24:29.2   48             
 52 Fornshell, Savannah       SO Unc Pembroke           24:30.7   49             
 53 Walter, Chloe             FR Savannah Art           24:31.8   50             
 54 Brunzelle, Dorie          FR Young Harris           24:33.4   51             
 55 Grey, Ariel               FR Pasco-Hernando CC      24:42.9   52             
 56 Yero, Melody              FR Pasco-Hernando CC      24:44.4   53             
 57 Nelson, Shelby            JR Columbus St.           24:46.9   54             
 58 Rodriguez, Olivia         FR Georgia Regents        24:47.7   55             
 59 Neals, Flonasia           SO Converse               24:48.2   56             
 60 Varnson, Ashlee           FR North Georgia          24:50.8   57             
 61 Hollis, Samantha          FR Columbus St.           24:54.7   58             
 62 Robles, Hannah            SR Anderson (S.C.)        24:58.1   59             
 63 Delamer, Megan            FR Queens (N.C.)          24:58.6   60             
 64 Sizemore, Audrey          SO Queens (N.C.)          25:02.4   61             
 65 Reyna, Rebecca            SO Guilford               25:09.0   62             
 66 Gerlock, Grace            FR Anderson (S.C.)        25:10.3   63             
 67 Abbott, Kelsey            FR Emory                  25:11.7   64             
 68 Robbins, Emma             SO North Georgia          25:14.0   65             
 69 McFadden, Summer          FR Queens (N.C.)          25:16.7   66             
 70 Belmudes, Monique         SR Clayton State          25:21.7   67             
 71 Monds, Kathryn            FR Pasco-Hernando CC      25:24.7   68             
 72 Fortner, Jessie           FR Young Harris           25:35.2   69             
 73 Cornell, Marlena          FR Unc Pembroke           25:45.4   70             
 74 Martinez, Samantha        FR Pasco-Hernando CC      25:47.3   71             
 75 Young, Judith             FR Pasco-Hernando CC      25:50.1   72             
 76 Schelm, Jamie             FR Webber                 25:52.2   73             
 77 Jepkoech Rono, Maureen    FR Savannah Art           25:52.7   74             
 78 Newton, Genesis           FR Young Harris           25:55.2   75             
 79 Dunlap, Kristen           FR Pasco-Hernando CC      25:57.9   76             
 80 Worthy, Amber             FR Anderson (S.C.)        26:00.4   77             
 81 Lawson, Brittany          FR Limestone              26:10.0   78             
 82 Lewis, Faith              SO Truett-McConnell       26:21.6   79             
 83 Madaras, Naomi            SO Guilford               26:22.6   80             
 84 Wells, Brittany           SO Truett-McConnell       26:23.3   81             
 85 Martin, Melanie           JR Converse               26:29.9   82             
 86 Fisher, Devan             SO Anderson (S.C.)        26:38.3   83             
 87 Lackey, Michelle          JR Limestone              26:48.4   84             
 88 Hurtado, Vanessa          JR Truett-McConnell       26:54.7   85             
 89 Reikie, Chelsea           FR Queens (N.C.)          27:05.2   86             
 90 Barnes, Hannah            SR Truett-McConnell       27:09.7   87             
 91 Morris, Lauren            FR Converse               27:17.1   88             
 92 Whitfield, Kathi          FR Webber                 27:19.8   89             
 93 Woodyard, Kyra            SR Converse               27:22.4   90             
 94 Rose, Cambree             SO Truett-McConnell       27:31.3   91             
 95 Montgomery, Emily         SO Limestone              27:34.9   92             
 96 Boyd, Felicia             JR Limestone              27:39.1   93             
 97 Richards, Trudy-Ann       SO Johnson C. Smith       27:45.5   94             
 98 Ponsell, Tia              JR Georgia Regents        27:58.2   95             
 99 Popek, Grace              JR Converse               28:02.5   96             
100 Buckley, Jessica          SR Limestone              28:04.2   97             
101 Jenkins-Sullivan, Kate    FR Guilford               28:05.5   98             
102 Cash, Emily               JR Guilford               28:13.1   99             
103 Sims, Amy                 SR Truett-McConnell       28:14.7  100             
104 Martinez, Ashley          FR Truett-McConnell       28:47.0  101             
105 Elliott, Samantha         SO Johnson C. Smith       29:23.7  102             
106 Pierce, Bre'Shea          FR Webber                 29:35.1  103             
107 Marcotte, Molly Anne      FR Guilford               29:37.8  104             
108 Huminski, Claire          SO Limestone              30:41.4  105             
109 Mendes, Barbara           SR Webber                 30:51.6  106             
110 Gonzalez, Colleen         SR Guilford               30:54.6  107             
111 Chenkin, Samantha         FR Guilford               31:32.7  108             
112 Fredrick, Rachel          FR Webber                 31:40.1  109             
113 Campbell, Crystal         FR Johnson C. Smith       32:34.6  110             
114 Williams, Danielle        SR Johnson C. Smith       32:35.1  111             
115 Kennedy, A'Tyan           SO Johnson C. Smith       33:54.7  112             
116 Hughey, Robyn             FR Converse               33:59.9  113             
117 Loius, Sara               FR Johnson C. Smith       34:12.5  114             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
College Division Results 6000 Run                                                
   1 Columbus St.                 78    7   12   14   20   25   54   58          
      Total Time:  1:54:18.70                                                    
         Average:    22:51.74                                                    
   2 Unc Pembroke                 96    3    5   28   29   31   49   70          
      Total Time:  1:54:57.30                                                    
         Average:    22:59.46                                                    
   3 Savannah Art & Design       109    2    6   13   43   45   50   74          
      Total Time:  1:55:41.50                                                    
         Average:    23:08.30                                                    
   4 Emory                       127    9   11   32   34   41   42   64          
      Total Time:  1:56:56.60                                                    
         Average:    23:23.32                                                    
   5 Clayton State               131   15   18   30   33   35   46   67          
      Total Time:  1:56:59.20                                                    
         Average:    23:23.84                                                    
   6 Georgia Regents             136   16   17   21   27   55   95               
      Total Time:  1:56:59.70                                                    
         Average:    23:23.94                                                    
   7 North Georgia               149   10   24   36   39   40   57   65          
      Total Time:  1:57:54.70                                                    
         Average:    23:34.94                                                    
   8 Queens (N.C.)               193    1   23   48   60   61   66   86          
      Total Time:  1:59:28.20                                                    
         Average:    23:53.64                                                    
   9 Young Harris College        201    8   26   47   51   69   75               
      Total Time:  2:00:23.20                                                    
         Average:    24:04.64                                                    
  10 Anderson (S.C.)             207   19   22   44   59   63   77   83          
      Total Time:  2:00:41.61                                                    
         Average:    24:08.32                                                    
  11 Pasco-Hernando CC           281   37   52   53   68   71   72   76          
      Total Time:  2:04:39.50                                                    
         Average:    24:55.90                                                    
  12 Converse                    320    4   56   82   88   90   96  113          
      Total Time:  2:08:04.80                                                    
         Average:    25:36.96                                                    
  13 Webber                      409   38   73   89  103  106  109               
      Total Time:  2:17:39.61                                                    
         Average:    27:31.92                                                    
  14 Truett-McConnell            423   79   81   85   87   91  100  101          
      Total Time:  2:14:20.60                                                    
         Average:    26:52.12                                                    
  15 Guilford                    443   62   80   98   99  104  107  108          
      Total Time:  2:17:28.00                                                    
         Average:    27:29.60                                                    
  16 Limestone                   444   78   84   92   93   97  105               
      Total Time:  2:16:16.60                                                    
         Average:    27:15.32                                                    
  17 Johnson C. Smith            529   94  102  110  111  112  114               
      Total Time:  2:36:13.60                                                    
         Average:    31:14.72                                                    
Division I Results 6000 Run                                                      
   1 Miss State                   47    1    2    9   10   25   34               
      Total Time:  1:49:02.20                                                    
         Average:    21:48.44                                                    
   2 Charlotte                    52    4    6    8   16   18   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:49:14.00                                                    
         Average:    21:50.80                                                    
   3 North Florida                64    3   11   13   17   20   26   35          
      Total Time:  1:49:42.50                                                    
         Average:    21:56.50                                                    
   4 Davidson                    107    5   15   23   31   33   40   47          
      Total Time:  1:51:32.50                                                    
         Average:    22:18.50                                                    
   5 Florida State               129    7   21   22   36   43   56   63          
      Total Time:  1:52:20.80                                                    
         Average:    22:28.16                                                    
   6 Usc Upstate                 186   24   28   39   44   51   66   67          
      Total Time:  1:54:44.40                                                    
         Average:    22:56.88                                                    
   7 Radford                     219   14   45   48   54   58   70   74          
      Total Time:  1:55:43.10                                                    
         Average:    23:08.62                                                    
   8 Miami                       221   12   19   53   65   72   80               
      Total Time:  1:55:44.40                                                    
         Average:    23:08.88                                                    
   9 Northern Kentucky           236   29   41   50   55   61   71   81          
      Total Time:  1:56:25.60                                                    
         Average:    23:17.12                                                    
  10 Marshall                    272   32   49   59   64   68   69   76          
      Total Time:  1:57:46.30                                                    
         Average:    23:33.26                                                    
  11 Tennessee Tech              288   46   52   57   60   73   79   82          
      Total Time:  1:58:29.20                                                    
         Average:    23:41.84                                                    
  12 Va. Military Institute      297   38   42   62   77   78   84               
      Total Time:  2:00:20.50                                                    
         Average:    24:04.10                                                    
  13 NC A&T                      366   37   75   83   85   86                    
      Total Time:  2:17:39.30                                                    
         Average:    27:31.86