#TTUPurplePride Tennessee Tech Logo
 

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Charlotte XC Invitational - 9/28/2013                      
                          McAlpine Park, Charlotte, NC                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC Gold
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division I Results 8000 Run                                                      
  1 Webber, JJ                JR Northern Kentucky      24:47.3    1             
  2 Valentine, John           SR Miss State             25:12.2    2             
  3 Vernier, Cameron          SR Miss State             25:19.6    3             
  4 Farnan, Ryan              JR Radford                25:27.4    4             
  5 Greth, Zach               JR Charlotte              25:28.2    5             
  6 Jarnigen, Jacee           JR Miami                  25:32.1    6             
  7 Sanchez, Juan             SR Miss State             25:32.8    7             
  8 Martin, Avery             FR Va. Military           25:33.2    8             
  9 Monaghan, Patrick         SO Miss State             25:38.4    9             
 10 Holmer, Brady             SO Northern Kentucky      25:39.2   10             
 11 Roberson, Ross            SR Charlotte              25:40.7   11             
 12 Damato, Michael           FR North Florida          25:40.7   12             
 13 Monaghan, Andrew          SO Miss State             25:41.1   13             
 14 Willis, Cabell            SR Va. Military           25:45.5   14             
 15 Helmke, Sean              SO Va. Military           25:47.1   15             
 16 Whitney, Jack             JR Marshall               25:48.0   16             
 17 Fontaine, Luke            SR Miami                  25:51.4   17             
 18 Cotto, Joseph             JR Charlotte              25:52.4   18             
 19 Haynes, Chris             SR North Florida          25:53.7   19             
 20 Spahn, Patrick            SO Va. Military           25:58.6   20             
 21 Fuller, Jacob             JR North Florida          26:01.6   21             
 22 Sterett, Ben              SO Charlotte              26:02.8   22             
 23 Oden, Ross                SR Usc Upstate            26:05.5   23             
 24 Holtkamp, Zac             JR Northern Kentucky      26:06.8   24             
 25 Adams, Connor             JR Miami                  26:07.3   25             
 26 Weickert, Matt            JR Miss State             26:09.6   26             
 27 Greene, John              SR Tennessee Tech         26:13.8   27             
 28 Haas, Isaak               FR Northern Kentucky      26:16.0   28             
 29 Kountourogiannis, Theodo  FR Usc Upstate            26:16.7   29             
 30 Wolfer, Andy              JR Northern Kentucky      26:17.0   30             
 31 Kipchumba, Andrew         SR Usc Upstate            26:21.5   31             
 32 Fortuna, Brad             SR Northern Kentucky      26:24.4   32             
 33 bowen, caleb              JR Marshall               26:25.2   33             
 34 Bryan, Jeremy             SO North Florida          26:29.1   34             
 35 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan      SO Marshall               26:29.4   35             
 36 Bryan, Justin             SO North Florida          26:30.1   36             
 37 Dagnachew, Daweet         SR Charlotte              26:33.3   37             
 38 Phillips, Luke            FR Va. Military           26:35.7   38             
 39 Frenzel, Jonas            SR Miami                  26:35.8   39             
 40 Boros, Billy              FR North Florida          26:36.0   40             
 41 White, Brandon            FR Va. Military           26:36.7   41             
 42 DeNijs, Daniel            SO Va. Military           26:38.7   42             
 43 Weeks, Chris              SR Radford                26:40.0   43             
 44 Smith, Sterling           JR Tennessee Tech         26:44.2   44             
 45 Sharp, Brian              SO North Florida          26:49.8   45             
 46 White, Darren             FR NC A&T                 26:50.6   46             
 47 Williamson, Daniel        FR Tennessee Tech         26:52.4   47             
 48 Porter, Chaz              SO Radford                26:52.6   48             
 49 Hayes, William            FR Marshall               26:52.8   49             
 50 Kuhn, Matt                SO Northern Kentucky      26:55.4   50             
 51 Moniak, Daniel            SO Radford                26:56.3   51             
 52 Weaver, Alan              SO Radford                27:00.4   52             
 53 Love, Alex                FR Usc Upstate            27:02.4   53             
 54 Marsh, Kevin              SO Miami                  27:06.5   54             
 55 Tamayo, Michael           SO Charlotte              27:06.9   55             
 56 Rennix, Mark              JR Usc Upstate            27:10.5   56             
 57 Vallar, James             FR North Florida          27:10.8                  
 58 Huber, Brennan            FR Tennessee Tech         27:14.9   57             
 59 Salmons, Brian            SO Marshall               27:15.9   58             
 60 Hannah, Joseph            SR Radford                27:19.0   59             
 61 Dourado, Douglas          JR Miami                  27:22.6   60             
 62 Hargreaves, Luke          SO Miss State             27:23.4   61             
 63 Ricketts, Anthony         JR Miami                  27:23.5   62             
 64 Mills, Franky             SO NC A&T                 27:23.9   63             
 65 Shaffer, William          FR Marshall               27:26.5   64             
 66 Harrison, Christian       JR NC A&T                 27:26.9   65             
 67 Graves, Eric              SR Radford                27:27.8   66             
 68 Bishop, Matthew           SR Tennessee Tech         27:31.9   67             
 69 Doherty, Riley            JR Usc Upstate            27:34.6   68             
 70 Dentamo, Getisso          SO Charlotte              27:37.5   69             
 71 Roth, Jordan              FR Tennessee Tech         27:37.6   70             
 72 Booker, JT                FR Unc-Greensboro         27:39.3                  
 73 Frohnapfel, Adam          SR Marshall               27:54.8   71             
 74 Mabry, Dyronne            JR NC A&T                 28:00.6   72             
 75 Lariviere, Sam            FR Tennessee Tech         28:03.2   73             
 76 Jones, Saeed              JR NC A&T                 28:03.8   74             
 77 Guthrie, David            FR Unc-Greensboro         28:18.0                  
 78 Chandler, Max             FR Unc-Greensboro         28:18.9                  
 79 Shipp, Dakarai            FR Unc-Greensboro         28:22.7                  
 80 Reeves, Neegbeah          SO NC A&T                 29:05.4   75             
 81 Nieto, Spencer            FR Usc Upstate            29:54.1   76             
 82 Elliott, Josiah           FR NC A&T                 30:06.0   77             
College Division Results 8000 Run                                                
  1 Ndhlovu, Pardon              Unattached             24:46.6                  
  2 Duchampt, Felix           JR Queens (N.C.)          25:16.4    1             
  3 Brandt, Jaiden            SR Georgia Regents        25:18.2    2             
  4 Goncarovs, Andris         SR Guilford               25:34.6    3             
  5 Johnston, Joel            SO Unc Pembroke           25:34.7    4             
  6 Dirkman, Jacob            SO Columbus St.           25:35.4    5             
  7 Ross, Dustin              SR Georgia Regents        25:42.8    6             
  8 McFall, Ryan              JR Columbus St.           25:50.3    7             
  9 Cason, David              SR Guilford               25:54.2    8             
 10 Fleischhacker, Alex       SR Emory                  25:56.6    9             
 11 Bentancourt, Jake         FR Queens (N.C.)          26:14.0   10             
 12 Gill, Tim                 SR Belmont Abbey          26:19.9   11             
 13 Scott, Brandon            SR Webber                 26:20.2   12             
 14 Norton, Chad              SR Guilford               26:21.0   13             
 15 Mallchok, Cody            JR Columbus St.           26:21.2   14             
 16 Riley, Jonathan           SR Savannah Art           26:23.4   15             
 17 Gonzalez, Luis            SO Truett-McConnell       26:27.5   16             
 18 Mulder, Eddie             SR Emory                  26:28.9   17             
 19 Brown, Aesop              FR Savannah Art           26:31.9   18             
 20 Huckeba, Shane            SR Georgia Regents        26:38.2   19             
 21 Del Guercio, Nick         FR Georgia Regents        26:39.7   20             
 22 McBane, Michael           FR Emory                  26:41.1   21             
 23 Reeves, Nathan            JR Columbus St.           26:42.1   22             
 24 Summers, Nick                Una-Mars Hill          26:43.4                  
 25 Hollingsworth, James      FR Queens (N.C.)          26:45.5   23             
 26 Ashforth, Hank            SR Emory                  26:48.4   24             
 27 Cooke, Tyler              JR Emory                  26:49.4   25             
 28 Whalen, Brendan           SO Savannah Art           27:04.4   26             
 29 Perignon, Tristan         SO Limestone              27:05.5   27             
 30 Sisario, Michael          FR Emory                  27:09.0   28             
 31 Pearson, Wilson           FR Unc Pembroke           27:13.0   29             
 32 Hammond, Steve            SR Unattached             27:14.2                  
 33 Ramirez, Raul             FR Young Harris           27:15.0   30             
 34 Schmick, Brennen          FR Webber                 27:16.1   31             
 35 Bowers, Stephen           SR Columbus St.           27:16.2   32             
 36 Dunn, Tyler               SR Lees-McRae             27:17.1   33             
 37 Boerma, Ben               FR Anderson (S.C.)        27:17.3   34             
 38 Stockton, Joshua             Unattached             27:18.0                  
 39 Johnson, Matthew          SR Georgia Regents        27:18.4   35             
 40 Killam, Becket            FR Unc Pembroke           27:21.6   36             
 41 Brinlee, Dillan           SR Savannah Art           27:23.4   37             
 42 Davis, Michael            SR Lees-McRae             27:24.0   38             
 43 Archuleta, Frank          JR Clayton State          27:26.7   39             
 44 Stewart, Dustin           SR Belmont Abbey          27:26.7   40             
 45 Edwards, Parks            SR Anderson (S.C.)        27:31.3   41             
 46 Decker, Cody              FR Young Harris           27:33.5   42             
 47 Burke, Brady              FR Unc Pembroke           27:34.8   43             
 48 Aynu, Neb                 SO Unc Pembroke           27:34.8   44             
 49 Cromer, Brandon           FR Emory                  27:44.2   45             
 50 Phillippi, Joshua         FR Webber                 27:49.0   46             
 51 Bailey, Matthew           JR Clayton State          27:56.0   47             
 52 Vazquez, Christian        FR Webber                 27:57.6   48             
 53 Krieg, Emanuel            FR Savannah Art           27:58.8   49             
 54 Moore, Tyler              SO Unc Pembroke           27:58.9   50             
 55 Lozancich, Matt           JR Clayton State          28:00.4   51             
 56 Swing, Scott              FR Limestone              28:00.5   52             
 57 Cajuste, Kingsley         JR Truett-McConnell       28:04.3   53             
 58 Reith, Matt               SO Unc Pembroke           28:04.7   54             
 59 Thomas, Tanner            SO Truett-McConnell       28:07.2   55             
 60 Golden, John              SR Savannah Art           28:08.2   56             
 61 Visi-Clark, Joshua        JR Anderson (S.C.)        28:10.0   57             
 62 Nguyen, Andrew            JR Unc Pembroke           28:10.8                  
 63 Steagall, Chase           SO Limestone              28:12.7   58             
 64 Watson, Caleb             FR Georgia Regents        28:13.8   59             
 65 Surran, Jeffrey           SR Webber                 28:17.6   60             
 66 Patrick, Jesse            FR Anderson (S.C.)        28:20.0   61             
 67 Aldridge, Adam            SR Georgia Regents        28:24.2   62             
 68 Spicer, Frank             SR Belmont Abbey          28:28.6   63             
 69 Kennedy, Ned              FR Anderson (S.C.)        28:29.7   64             
 70 Guilluame, Alex           FR Queens (N.C.)          28:31.4   65             
 71 Ellis, Daniel             FR Columbus St.           28:31.5   66             
 72 Smith, Shawn              JR Limestone              28:31.8   67             
 73 Garrigan, Thomas          FR Anderson (S.C.)        28:32.2   68             
 74 Wilson, Westley           SR Anderson (S.C.)        28:32.7   69             
 75 Johnson, Dylan            FR Young Harris           28:37.1   70             
 76 Anderson, Charles         SR Clayton State          28:45.7   71             
 77 Carroll, Anthony          FR Lees-McRae             28:47.5   72             
 78 Condon, Sean              FR Lees-McRae             28:52.3   73             
 79 Darazi, Michael           FR Limestone              28:55.9   74             
 80 Lafleur, Marcus           FR Clayton State          29:00.1   75             
 81 O'Dell, Sebastian         FR Savannah Art           29:00.2   76             
 82 Webb, Jeremy              FR Young Harris           29:03.0   77             
 83 Vilela, Christopher       SO Queens (N.C.)          29:03.4   78             
 84 Rogers, Michael           SR Belmont Abbey          29:03.8   79             
 85 Medina, Erick             FR Webber                 29:05.8   80             
 86 Shell, Colby              FR Lees-McRae             29:17.9   81             
 87 Caulley, Ryan             SO Belmont Abbey          29:21.4   82             
 88 Black, Jordan             FR Truett-McConnell       29:24.4   83             
 89 Balkey, Darren            SR Belmont Abbey          29:25.2   84             
 90 Sgaglio, Cord             JR Limestone              29:30.6   85             
 91 Scholle, Dominik          FR Queens (N.C.)          29:30.6   86             
 92 Myers, Harrison           FR Young Harris           29:34.7   87             
 93 Hawes, Bobyy                 Unattached             29:35.6                  
 94 Hickom, Troy              FR Clayton State          29:40.7   88             
 95 Fangmann, Levi            SO Truett-McConnell       29:42.4   89             
 96 Smith, Sidney             FR Belmont Abbey          29:45.2   90             
 97 Jones, Trent              FR Young Harris           29:46.4   91             
 98 Thomason, Tanner          JR Clayton State          29:49.3   92             
 99 Smith, Nathan             FR Queens (N.C.)          29:53.0   93             
100 Kesler, Kevin             JR Truett-McConnell       29:56.3   94             
101 McNeely, Cody             FR Lees-McRae             30:04.6   95             
102 Reynolds, Nick            FR Guilford               30:15.9   96             
103 Sherrill, Brenden         FR Lees-McRae             30:21.7   97             
104 Simons, Tre               JR Limestone              30:47.1   98             
105 Kesler, Josh              JR Truett-McConnell       30:56.2   99             
106 Foote, Geovanie           JR Johnson C. Smith       31:22.4  100             
107 Rich, Trevor              FR Young Harris           31:34.6  101             
108 Edwards, Ian              JR Columbus St.           31:37.4  102             
109 Westervelt, Patrick       SR Guilford               32:02.4  103             
110 Simones, Quint            FR Guilford               33:03.6  104             
111 Hyman, Waynee             FR Johnson C. Smith       33:24.0  105             
112 George, Nykwan            JR Johnson C. Smith       33:31.8  106             
113 Sumner, Jonathan          FR Guilford               36:03.8  107             
114 Broome, Christian         FR Johnson C. Smith       36:27.4  108             
115 Campbell, Patrick         SO Johnson C. Smith       36:58.6  109             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
College Division Results 8000 Run                                                
   1 Columbus St.                 80    5    7   14   22   32   66  102          
      Total Time:  2:11:45.20                                                    
         Average:    26:21.04                                                    
   2 Georgia Regents              82    2    6   19   20   35   59   62          
      Total Time:  2:11:37.30                                                    
         Average:    26:19.46                                                    
   3 Emory                        96    9   17   21   24   25   28   45          
      Total Time:  2:12:44.40                                                    
         Average:    26:32.88                                                    
   4 Savannah Art & Design       145   15   18   26   37   49   56   76          
      Total Time:  2:15:21.90                                                    
         Average:    27:04.38                                                    
   5 Unc Pembroke                156    4   29   36   43   44   50   54          
      Total Time:  2:15:18.90                                                    
         Average:    27:03.78                                                    
   6 Queens (N.C.)               177    1   10   23   65   78   86   93          
      Total Time:  2:15:50.70                                                    
         Average:    27:10.14                                                    
   7 Webber                      197   12   31   46   48   60   80               
      Total Time:  2:17:40.50                                                    
         Average:    27:32.10                                                    
   8 Guilford                    223    3    8   13   96  103  104  107          
      Total Time:  2:20:08.10                                                    
         Average:    28:01.62                                                    
   9 Anderson (S.C.)             257   34   41   57   61   64   68   69          
      Total Time:  2:19:48.30                                                    
         Average:    27:57.66                                                    
  10 Belmont Abbey               275   11   40   63   79   82   84   90          
      Total Time:  2:20:40.40                                                    
         Average:    28:08.08                                                    
  11 Limestone                   278   27   52   58   67   74   85   98          
      Total Time:  2:20:46.40                                                    
         Average:    28:09.28                                                    
  12 Clayton State               283   39   47   51   71   75   88   92          
      Total Time:  2:21:08.90                                                    
         Average:    28:13.78                                                    
  13 Truett-McConnell            296   16   53   55   83   89   94   99          
      Total Time:  2:21:45.80                                                    
         Average:    28:21.16                                                    
  14 Lees-McRae                  297   33   38   72   73   81   95   97          
      Total Time:  2:21:38.81                                                    
         Average:    28:19.76                                                    
  15 Young Harris College        306   30   42   70   77   87   91  101          
      Total Time:  2:22:03.30                                                    
         Average:    28:24.66                                                    
  16 Johnson C. Smith            528  100  105  106  108  109                    
      Total Time:  2:51:44.20                                                    
         Average:    34:20.84                                                    
Division I Results 8000 Run                                                      
   1 Miss State                   34    2    3    7    9   13   26   61          
      Total Time:  2:07:24.10                                                    
         Average:    25:28.82                                                    
   2 Northern Kentucky            93    1   10   24   28   30   32   50          
      Total Time:  2:09:06.30                                                    
         Average:    25:49.26                                                    
   2 Charlotte                    93    5   11   18   22   37   55   69          
      Total Time:  2:09:37.40                                                    
         Average:    25:55.48                                                    
   4 Va. Military Institute       95    8   14   15   20   38   41   42          
      Total Time:  2:09:40.10                                                    
         Average:    25:56.02                                                    
   5 North Florida               122   12   19   21   34   36   40   45          
      Total Time:  2:10:35.20                                                    
         Average:    26:07.04                                                    
   6 Miami                       141    6   17   25   39   54   60   62          
      Total Time:  2:11:13.10                                                    
         Average:    26:14.62                                                    
   7 Marshall                    191   16   33   35   49   58   64   71          
      Total Time:  2:12:51.30                                                    
         Average:    26:34.26                                                    
   8 Usc Upstate                 192   23   29   31   53   56   68   76          
      Total Time:  2:12:56.60                                                    
         Average:    26:35.32                                                    
   9 Radford                     198    4   43   48   51   52   59   66          
      Total Time:  2:12:56.70                                                    
         Average:    26:35.34                                                    
  10 Tennessee Tech              242   27   44   47   57   67   70   73          
      Total Time:  2:14:37.20                                                    
         Average:    26:55.44                                                    
  11 NC A&T                      320   46   63   65   72   74   75   77          
      Total Time:  2:17:45.80                                                    
         Average:    27:33.16