#TTUPurplePride Tennessee Tech Logo
 

2014 Tennessee Tech Golden Eagle Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Steve Wilson WR Jr. 6-3 205 Nashville, Tenn. / Smyrna HS
2 Jordan Smith WR Jr. 5-10 195 LaVergne, Tenn. / Battle Ground Academy
3 Ladarius Vanlier RB Jr. 5-8 175 Nashville, Tenn. / Maplewood HS
4 Ty Jobe QW Fr. 6-2 195 Watertown, Tenn. / Watertown HS
5 Darian Stone QW Sr. 6-0 200 Clinton, Tenn. / Clinton HS
6 Radir Annoor RB Jr. 5-11 200 Nashville, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
7 Bill Dillard S Jr. 6-0 200 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS
8 Brock McCoin QW R-Fr. 6-0 185 Livingston, Tenn. / Livingston Academy
9 Cody Matthews WR Sr. 6-1 190 Gallatin, Tenn. / Gallatin HS
10 Matt Hamby QB Jr. 6-3 205 Murfreesboro, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
11 Marty Jones S Sr. 5-11 195 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore HS
12 Maleek Hall CB So. 5-10 190 Clarksville, Tenn. / Kenwood HS
13 Demario Donnell CB Jr. 5-9 180 Nashville, Tenn. / Pearl-Cohn HS
14 Austin Tallant SS Sr. 5-10 205 Alcoa, Tenn. / Alcoa HS
15 Krys Cates WR Jr. 6-3 200 Newport, Tenn. / Cocke County HS
16 Daniel Pierce QW Jr. 5-11 200 Cleveland, Tenn. / Gateway Christian HS
17 Trent Thompson QB So. 6-3 195 Powder Springs, Ga. / McEachern HS
18 Jared Davis QB So. 6-4 220 Manchester, Tenn. / Tullahoma HS
19 Jonathan King P/K R-Fr. 6-3 180 Knoxville, Tenn. / Farragut HS
20 Johnnie Anderson S Fr. 6-0 215 Athens, Ala. / Athens HS
21 Stephen Bush RB Sr. 5-10 200 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville HS
23 Jimmy Laughlin S Jr. 6-3 220 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS
24 James Huguely CB Sr. 5-11 190 Atlanta, Ga. / Cedar Grove HS
25 Dorian Carter RB Fr. 5-11 181 Hendersonville, Tenn. / Beech HS
25 Jalen Manning CB Fr. 5-10 190 Carthage, Tenn. / Smith County HS
26 Conor Sparkman S Jr. 5-11 185 Sparta, Tenn. / White County HS
27 Trey Burks RB R-Fr. 5-9 195 Tullahoma, Tenn. / Tullahoma HS
28 Steven Lillard CB So. 5-8 170 Nashville, Tenn. / Hunters Lane HS
29 Colton Belew WR So. 6-3 200 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central HS
30 Tra'Darius Goff LB Sr. 5-11 240 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central HS
31 Luke Woodason CB Jr. 6-0 180 Dalton, Ga. / Northwest Whitfield HS
32 Trey Thompson LB R-Fr. 6-2 235 Cincinnati, Ohio / LaSalle HS
33 Jay Rudwall LB Jr. 6-2 210 Ooltewah, Tenn. / Ooltewah HS
35 Deven Sullivan RB Fr. 6-3 215 Muscle Shoals, Ala. / Muscle Shoals HS
36 Tevin McDermott CB Sr. 6-0 185 Athens, Tenn. / McMinn HS
37 Patrick Prewitt S Jr. 6-1 195 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS
38 Tyler Harrell WR Fr. 6-3 195 Calera, Ala. / Calera HS
38 Austin Nelson H R-Fr. 5-10 230 Gallatin, Tenn. / Station Camp HS
39 Deosha McColley CB So. 5-9 182 Chattanooga, Tenn. / Baylor HS
40 Senquay Eichelberger SS So. 6-2 200 Tupelo, Miss. / Pearl-Cohn HS
41 Cory Webber S Sr. 6-2 200 Forest Park, Ohio / Winton Woods HS
42 Dametris Watson H So. 6-3 252 Hendersonville, Tenn. / Beech HS
43 Isaiah McKinney RB So. 5-11 215 Morristown, Tenn. / Morristown West HS
44 Lenier Lee LB So. 6-2 245 Moreno Valley, Calif. / Rancho Verde HS
46 Josh Smith WR Sr. 5-10 180 LaVergne, Tenn. / Battle Ground Academy
47 Dorian Eskridge RB So. 5-10 195 Knoxville, Tenn. / Hardin Valley HS
48 Jordan Carroll LB So. 6-3 245 Birmingham, Ala. / Briarwood Christian HS
49 Elliott Normand LB R-Fr. 5-11 220 Oak Ridge, Tenn. / Oak Ridge HS
50 J.T. Rankin OL So. 6-2 285 Alcoa, Tenn. / Alcoa HS
51 Johnathan Coleman LB Fr. 6-2 220 Delray Beach, Fla. / Village Academy HS
52 Avery Rollins DT Jr. 6-3 285 Gadsden, Ala. / Gadsden City HS
54 Ben Viaene LS Sr. 6-2 220 Hortonville, Wis. / Hortonville HS
55 Charles Mouton OL Jr. 6-3 305 Victorville, Calif. / Victor Valley HS
56 Terrell Rollins NG So. 5-11 280 Greeneville, Tenn. / Greeneville HS
57 Zach Malone DE So. 6-3 245 Henderson, Tenn. / Chester County HS
58 Dylan Sullivan LS Jr. 6-1 225 LaVergne, Tenn. / LaVergne HS
59 Robert Hill Bronson LB So. 5-10 210 Brooksville, Fla. / Hernando HS
60 Sage Stockton OL Fr. 6-0 285 Savannah, Tenn. / Hardin County HS
61 Gage Terry OL R-Fr. 6-3 315 Charlotte, Tenn. / Creek Wood HS
62 Randall Reeves OL Sr. 6-2 300 McCalla, Ala. / McAdory HS
63 Tyler Coen OL R-Fr. 6-3 305 Gordonsville, Tenn. / Gordonsville HS
64 Justin Ivory OL Jr. 6-6 350 Columbus, Ohio / Vestavia Hills HS
65 Matt Martin OL So. 6-5 315 Franklin, Tenn. / Battle Ground Academy
68 Joshua Belhu LB R-Fr. 5-11 230 Mt. Juliet, Tenn. / Mt. Juliet HS
69 J.P. Evans SS R-Fr. 6-0 220 Lynchburg, Tenn. / Moore County HS
70 Jibrin Linge OL Jr. 6-3 310 Marietta, Ga. / Sprayberry HS
71 William Chatmon OL So. 6-3 290 Kennesaw, Ga. / North Cobb HS
72 Charles Rutledge OL R-Fr. 6-5 285 Decatur, Ga. / Columbia HS
73 Blake Luevano OL Jr. 6-5 300 Arcadia, Calif. / Arcadia HS
75 Matthew Smith OL Sr. 6-4 305 Jonesboro, Ga. / North Clayton HS
79 Brett Dillard OL Jr. 6-3 295 Mt. Juliet, Tenn. / Mt. Juliet HS
80 Preston Reed DE Fr. 6-5 205 Lebanon, Tenn. / Wilson Central HS
81 Neil Gannaway WR Jr. 6-4 200 Birmingham, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS
83 John Arnold P/K R-Fr. 5-11 180 Nashville, Tenn. / Father Ryan HS
83 Hayden Freels TE R-Fr. 6-4 215 Rockwood, Tenn. / Rockwood HS
84 Jordan Patrick DE So. 6-5 230 Alcoa, Tenn. / Alcoa HS
86 Hayden Alexander WR R-Fr. 6-1 195 Gallatin, Tenn. / Gallatin HS
86 Joe Robertson DE R-Fr. 6-3 230 Franklin, Tenn. / Page HS
87 DaJuan Brown DE Sr. 6-5 260 Smyrna, Tenn. / Blackman HS
88 Chris Harris K Jr. 5-11 190 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central HS
89 Cory Malone TE So. 6-6 240 Henderson, Tenn. / Chester County HS
91 Kyron Hart NG So. 6-3 285 Lebanon, Tenn. / Lebanon HS
92 Mike Cain NG R-Fr. 5-10 300 Nashville, Tenn. / Whites Creek HS
93 Harrison Reid DE Jr. 6-4 262 Cincinnati, Ohio / Winton Woods HS
94 Midoho Okpokowuruk DE Sr. 6-3 250 Charlotte, N.C. / The McCallie School
95 Dakota Rushing DE Fr. 6-6 245 Haleyville, Ala. / Haleyville HS
96 Zach Sharp K Sr. 6-2 195 Maryville, Tenn. / Maryville HS
97 Chris McElderry DT Fr. 6-1 260 Gadsden, Ala. / Gadsden City HS
98 Dez Jarman DT So. 6-5 275 Cincinnati, Ohio / Winton Woods HS
99 Kevin Robinson-White DT So. 6-2 300 Cincinnati, Ohio / Moeller HS