#TTUPurplePride Tennessee Tech Logo
 

2012 Golden Eagle Football Alphabetical Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
26 Colton Belew SAF Fr. 6-2 180 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central
55 KJ Carter LB Fr. 6-0 205 Madison, Miss. / Madison Central HS
47 Logan Cavendar LB Fr. 6-2 215 Fairview, Tenn. / Fairview
71 William Chatmon OL Fr. 6-4 255 Kennesaw, Ga. / North Cobb
18 Jared Davis QB Fr. 6-3 190 Tullahoma, Tenn. / Tullahoma
79 Brett Dillard OL Fr. 6-3 280 Mt. Julie, Tenn. / Mt. Juliet
88 Chris Harris P/K Fr. 6-0 190 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central
91 Kyron Hart DE Fr. 6-3 250 Lebanon, Tenn. / Lebanon
23 Jimmy Laughlin SAF Fr. 6-2 190 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
69 Jibrin Linge OL Fr. 6-2 190 Marietta, Ga. / Sprayberry
67 Cory Malone DT Fr. 6-6 240 Henderson, Tenn. / Chester County
57 Zach Malone DT Fr. 6-2 250 Henderson, Tenn. / Chester County
65 Matt Martin OL Fr. 6-5 300 Franklin, Tenn. / Battle Ground Academy
50 J.T. Rankin OL Fr. 6-1 260 Alcoa, Tenn. / Alcoa
93 Harrison Reid DE Fr. 6-4 235 Cincinnati, Ohio / Winton Woods
56 Terrell Rollins DT Fr. 6-0 170 Greeneville, Tenn. / Greeneville
59 Jay Rudwall LB Fr. 5-11 220 Ooltewah, Tenn. / Ooltewah
27 Jordan Smith WR Fr. 6-1 175 LaVergne, Tenn. / Battle Ground Academy
35 Jalen Taylor RB Fr.     - / -
21 Ladarius Vanlier RB/RS Fr. 5-7 165 Nashville, Tenn. / Maplewood
87 DaJuan Brown DL Jr. 6-4 265 Smyrna, Tenn. / Blackman
12 Stephen Bush RB Jr. 5-11 185 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville
3 Jamel Cook DB Jr. 5-11 175 Birmingham, Ala. / Spain Park
17 Carter Crutchfield WR Jr. 6-2 180 Dalton, Ga. / Dalton
32 Chris Dickerson DB Jr. 5-10 200 Nashville, Tenn. / Hunters Lane
7 William Dillard DB Jr. 6-0 190 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
39 Heath Dyer DB Jr. 6-0 195 Clarksville, Tenn. / Clarksville Academy
43 Taylor Fletcher RB Jr. 5-8 205 Kingsport, Tenn. / Sullivan South HS
23 Cody Forbes RB Jr. 5-11 205 Elizabethton, Tenn. / Elizabethton
81 Neil Gannaway WR Jr. 6-4 190 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
30 Tra'Darius Goff DB/QB Jr. 5-11 225 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central
2 Bud Golden RB Jr. 6-0 215 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
99 Jordan Johnson DL Jr. 5-11 285 Miami, Fla. / Carol City
19 Cory McDonald DB Jr. 6-0 197 Redwood City, Calif. / Woodside
40 Seth McDonald DB Jr. 5-11 225 Sparta, Tenn. / White County
95 Lamar Moore DL Jr. 6-0 290 Nashville, Tenn. / East Literature Magnet
60 James Normand OL Jr. 6-2 295 Oak Ridge, Tenn. / Oak Ridge
20 Doug Page RB/TE Jr. 6-2 225 Franklin, Tenn. / Franklin Road Academy
21 Da'Rick Rogers WR Jr. 6-3 205 Calhoun, Ga. / Calhoun HS
74 Wesley Sherrill OL Jr. 6-4 290 Antioch, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
8 Ryan Tilghman QB Jr. 6-2 200 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central
92 Chad Zinchini P/K Jr. 6-3 220 Hendersonville, Tenn. / Beech
97 Stepfon Davis-Boyd DL RS-Fr. 6-3 250 Memphis, Tenn. / Mitchell
64 Justin Ivory OL RS-Fr. 6-6 340 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
26 Joshua Pleasant DB RS-Fr. 5-10 175 Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
80 Wade Plemons WR RS-Fr. 6-3 185 Loudon, Tenn. / Loudon
37 Patrick Prewitt DB RS-Fr. 6-1 180 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
52 Avery Rollins DL RS-Fr. 6-3 230 Gadsden, Ala. / Gadsden City
1 Steve Wilson QB RS-Fr. 6-3 195 Smyrna, Tenn. / Smyrna
11 Marty Jones FS RS-Jr. 6-1 195 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
51 Jerry King LB RS-Jr. 6-0 230 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Dunwoody
94 Malcolm Mitchell DE RS-Jr. 6-2 230 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Dunwoody
49 Cy Ables WR So. 6-4 220 Athens, Tenn. / McMinn County
35 Radir Annoor RB So. 5-9 195 Nashville, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
28 Eric Belew WR So. 6-2 180 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central
45 Matt Brown RB So. 6-3 215 Jamestown, Tenn. / York Institute
77 Nathan Bush OL So. 6-5 260 Morristown, Tenn. / Hamblen-West
29 Krys Cates WR So. 6-2 190 Newport, Tenn. / Cocke County
38 Demario Donnell CB So. 5-9 165 Nashville, Tenn. / Pearl-Cohn
10 Matt Hamby QB So. 6-4 210 Murfreesboro, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
24 James Huguely DB So. 6-0 185 Atlanta, Ga. / Cedar Grove
25 Cody Matthews WR So. 6-2 190 Gallatin, Tenn. / Gallatin
46 Brannon McCoin DB So. 5-11 165 Livingston, Tenn. / Livingston Academy
36a Tevin McDermont W So. 6-2 190 Athens, Tenn. / McMinn HS
26 Tevin McDermott   So.     - / -
96 Zachary Sharp PK So. 6-2 190 Maryville, Tenn. / Maryville
75 Matthew Smith DL So. 6-4 285 Jonesboro, Ga. / North Clayton
36 Conor Sparkman DB So. 5-11 185 Sparta, Tenn. / White County HS
43 William Stevens TE So. 6-2 235 Brentwood, Tenn. / David Lipscomb
5 Darian Stone QB So. 6-0 185 Clinton, Tenn. / Clinton
14 Austin Tallant DB So. 5-10 190 Alcoa, Tenn. / Alcoa
86 Parker Teeter TE So. 6-6 260 Lebanon, Tenn. / Friendship Christian HS
41 Cory Webber DB So. 6-1 185 Cincinnati, Ohio / Winton Woods
31 Luke Woodason DB So. 5-11 180 Atlanta, Ga. / Northwest Whitfield
62 Randall Reeves OL Soph. 6-2 290 McCalla, Ala. / McAdory
44 Blake Adams ILB Sr. 5-11 225 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Dunwoody
61 Jordan Adams LS Sr. 6-3 200 Union Grove, Ga. / Union Grove
73 Slade Adams OG Sr. 6-6 315 Mt. Juliet, Tenn. / Mt. Juliet
66 Michael Baker OC Sr. 6-2 285 Westmoreland, Tenn. / Westmoreland
72 Hunter Beedle OL Sr. 6-3 285 Kingsport, Tenn. / Sullivan South
89 Zach Bush TE Sr. 6-3 240 Morristown, Tenn. / Morristown West
13 Marcus Edwards OLB Sr. 6-1 245 Alabaster, Ala. / Thompson
33 Howard Griffin ILB Sr. 6-1 220 Nashville, Tenn. / Pearl Cohn
10 Taylor Hennigan DB Sr. 6-0 180 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville
22 Tremaine Hudson RB Sr. 5-9 190 Chattanooga, Tenn. / Howard HS
4 Will Johnson DB Sr. 6-2 205 Nashville, Tenn. / Pearl-Cohn
9 Tre Lamb QB Sr. 5-9 185 Calhoun, Ga. / Calhoun
48 Tommie McBride LB Sr. 6-1 235 Cincinnati, Ohio / Taft
15 Caleb Mitchell CB Sr. 6-1 195 Russellville, Ala. / Russellville
54 Matt Moran ILB Sr. 6-1 210 Fayetteville, Tenn. / Lincoln Co.
42 Kedrick Towles LB Sr. 6-2 220 Antioch, Tenn. / Antioch
6 Adam Urbano RB Sr. 5-8 195 Calhoun, Ga. / Calhoun
98 LaDarrius Verge DL Sr. 6-3 265 Murfreesboro, Tenn. / Riverdale
16 Zack Ziegler RB / WR Sr. 6-0 200 Greenbrier, Tenn. / Greenbrier
63 Christian Cardwell OL   6-6 305 Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood High SChool