No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
36 Cy Ables WR RS-Fr. 6-4 220 Athens, Tenn. / McMinn County
44 Blake Adams LB Soph. 5-11 225 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Dunwoody
61 Jordan Adams LS Jr. 6-3 200 Union Grove, Ga. / Union Grove
73 Slade Adams OG Jr. 6-6 315 Mt. Juliet, Tenn. / Mt. Juliet
83 Travis Adkins DL Sr. 6-5 275 Mt. Juliet, Tenn. / Wilson Central
26 Dominick Baker DB Sr. 5-10 180 Woodland Hills, Calif. / Woodland Hills
66 Michael Baker OC Jr. 6-2 285 Westmoreland, Tenn. / Westmoreland
91 Matt Barker PK Jr. 6-1 185 Spokane, Washington / Gonzaga Prep HS
29 Ronquez Beech RB Soph. 5-7 190 Goodlettsville, Tenn. / Beech
72 Hunter Beedle OL Jr. 6-3 285 Kingsport, Tenn. / Sullivan South
3 Tim Benford WR Sr. 6-1 195 Chattanooga, Tenn. / Red Bank
87 DaJuan Brown DL Soph. 6-4 265 Smyrna, Tenn. / Blackman
45 Matt Brown RB RS-Fr. 6-3 215 Jamestown, Tenn. / York Institute
77 Nathan Bush OL Fr. 6-5 260 Morristown, Tenn. / Hamblen-West
26b Stephen Bush RB Fr. 5-11 185 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville
89 Zach Bush TE Jr. 6-3 240 Morristown, Tenn. / Morristown West
93 Nick Campbell PU Sr. 6-2 225 Lawrenceburg, Tenn. / Lawrence County
70 Tommy Campbell DL Fr. 6-2 250 Cincinnati, Ohio / Wyoming
86 Kevin Casler TE Soph. 6-2 220 Seymour, Tenn. / Seymour
27 Jamel Cook DB Fr. 5-11 175 Birmingham, Ala. / Spain Park
17 Carter Crutchfield WR Soph. 6-2 180 Dalton, Ga. / Dalton
67 Ben Davis OL Jr. 6-0 260 Blountville, Tenn. / Dobyns-Bennett
97 Stepfon Davis-Boyd DL Fr. 6-3 250 Memphis, Tenn. / Mitchell
10b Ron Durbin RB Fr. 6-0 190 Gatlinburg, Tenn. / Gatlinburg-Pittman
39 Heath Dyer DB RS-Fr. 6-0 195 Clarksville, Tenn. / Clarksville Academy
13 Marcus Edwards OLB Jr. 6-1 245 Alabaster, Ala. / Thompson
49 Dwight Evans LB Sr. 6-1 230 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
23 Cody Forbes RB Soph. 5-11 205 Elizabethton, Tenn. / Elizabethton
81 Neil Gannaway WR Fr. 6-4 190 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
7 Demetrous Garrett WR Jr. 5-9 175 Nashville, Tenn. / Hillsboro
25 Dontey Gay RB Sr. 5-9 205 Lexington, Ky. / Henry Clay
30 Tra'Darius Goff DB/QB Fr. 5-11 225 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central
22 Bud Golden RB Soph. 6-0 215 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
33 Howard Griffin ILB Jr. 6-1 220 Nashville, Tenn. / Pearl Cohn
14b Matt Hamby QB Fr. 6-4 210 Murfreesboro, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
68 Ross Heatherly OL RS-Fr. 6-2 270 Sevierville, Tenn. / Sevier County
10 Taylor Hennigan DB Jr. 6-0 180 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville
5 Jamere Hogue DL Sr. 6-4 265 Morristown, Tenn. / Morristown West
76 Jacob Hoot OL Soph. 6-5 306 Corpus Christi, Texas / Home schooled
24 James Huguely DB RS-Fr. 6-0 185 Atlanta, Ga. / Cedar Grove
84 Adam Hunter TE Jr. 6-3 250 Livingston, Tenn. / Livingston Academy
64 Justin Ivory OL Fr. 6-6 340 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
99 Jordan Johnson DL Soph. 5-11 285 Miami, Fla. / Carol City
4 Will Johnson DB Jr. 6-2 205 Nashville, Tenn. / Pearl-Cohn
55 Malcolm Jones LT Sr. 6-5 300 Cincinnati, Ohio / Princeton
11 Marty Jones FS Jr. 6-1 195 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
51 Jerry King LB Jr. 6-0 230 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Dunwoody
9 Tre Lamb QB Jr. 5-9 185 Calhoun, Ga. / Calhoun
17b Connor Maitland WR Fr. 6-0 175 Nashville, Tenn. / Franklin Road Academy
85 Cody Matthews WR So. 6-2 190 Gallatin, Tenn. / Gallatin
48 Tommie McBride LB Jr. 6-1 235 Cincinnati, Ohio / Taft
46 Brannon McCoin DB RS-Fr. 5-11 165 Livingston, Tenn. / Livingston Academy
19 Cory McDonald DB Soph. 6-0 197 Redwood City, Calif. / Woodside
40 Seth McDonald DB Soph. 5-11 225 Sparta, Tenn. / White County
31 Jake McIntosh ILB Sr. 6-2 230 Dalton, Ga. / Dalton
63 Matt Mercy OL Sr. 6-3 290 Nashville, Tenn. / Franklin Road Academy
15 Caleb Mitchell CB Jr. 6-1 195 Russellville, Ala. / Russellville
95 Lamar Moore DL Soph. 6-0 290 Nashville, Tenn. / East Literature Magnet
54 Matt Moran LB Jr. 6-1 210 Fayetteville, Tenn. / Lincoln Co.
60 James Normand OL So.. 6-2 295 Oak Ridge, Tenn. / Oak Ridge
94 Midoho Okpokowuruk DL RS-Fr. 6-2 230 Charlotte, N.C. / The McCallie School
2 Alden Olverson WR Sr. 5-10 185 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
20 Doug Page RB/TE Soph. 6-2 225 Franklin, Tenn. / Franklin Road Academy
22 Joshua Pleasant DB Fr. 5-10 175 Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
80 Wade Plemons WR Fr. 6-3 185 Loudon, Tenn. / Loudon
37 Patrick Prewitt DB Fr. 6-1 180 Vestavia, Ala. / Vestavia Hills
62 Randall Reeves OL Soph. 6-2 290 McCalla, Ala. / McAdory
92 J.R. Richmond DL Sr. 6-4 250 Knoxville, Tenn. / West
18 Henry Rodgers WR Sr. 6-2 200 Memphis, Tenn. / White Station
52 Avery Rollins DL Fr. 6-3 230 Gadsden, Ala. / Gadsden City
38 Zach Salada FB Soph. 6-0 200 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville
78 Scott Schweitzer OG Sr. 6-5 300 Alpharetta, Ga. / Centennial
96 Zachary Sharp PK Fr. 6-2 190 Maryville, Tenn. / Maryville
74 Wesley Sherrill OL Soph. 6-4 290 Antioch, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
75 Matthew Smith DL RS-Fr. 6-4 285 Jonesboro, Ga. / North Clayton
65 Ryan St. John OL Sr. 6-4 315 Benton, Tenn. / Polk County
43 Charlie Stevens RB Sr. 6-1 230 Brentwood, Tenn. / David Lipscomb
82 William Stevens TE Fr. 6-2 235 Brentwood, Tenn. / David Lipscomb
1 Darian Stone QB RS-Fr. 6-0 185 Clinton, Tenn. / Clinton
14 Austin Tallant DB Fr. 5-10 190 Alcoa, Tenn. / Alcoa
8 Ryan Tilghman QB Soph. 6-2 200 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central
21 Richmond Tooley DB Sr. 5-11 185 Memphis, Tenn. / Christian Brothers
42 Kedrick Towles LB Jr. 6-2 220 Antioch, Tenn. / Antioch
6 Adam Urbano RB RS-So. 5-8 195 Calhoun, Ga. / Calhoun
35 Justin Vann ILB Sr. 5-11 215 Madison, Ala. / Bob Jones
98 LaDarrius Verge DL Jr. 6-3 265 Murfreesboro, Tenn. / Riverdale
12 Corey Watson DB Sr. 5-10 185 Sevierville, Tenn. / Sevier County
41 Cory Webber DB Fr. 6-1 185 Cincinnati, Ohio / Winton Woods
50 Ryan Weeks OC Sr. 6-4 295 Scottsboro, Ala. / Scottsboro
58 Nick White DL Fr.-RS 6-2 260 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville
89 Anthony Williams WR RS-Fr. 6-1 190 Jamestown, Tenn. / York Institute
88 Josh Wilson WR RS-Fr. 6-4 205 Clinton, Tenn. / Anderson County
18 Steve Wilson QB Fr. 6-3 195 Smyrna, Tenn. / Smyrna
47 Luke Woodason DB Fr. 5-11 180 Atlanta, Ga. / Northwest Whitfield
16 Zack Ziegler RB / WR Jr. 6-0 200 Greenbrier, Tenn. / Greenbrier