#TTUPurplePride Tennessee Tech Logo
 
No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
15 Caleb Mitchell CB So. 6-1 190 Russellville, Ala. / Russellville
4 Mauricio Wallace CB Jr. 5-10 185 Murfreesboro, Tenn. / Blackman
26 Dominick Baker DB Jr. 5-10 175 Woodland Hills, Calif. / Woodland Hills
32 Chris Dickerson DB So. 5-10 185 Nashville, Tenn. / Hunters Lane
45 Dustin Dillehay DB Sr. 5-9 190 Hartsville, Tenn. / Trousdale Co.
14 Heath Dyer DB Fr. 6-0 190 Clarksville, Tenn. / Clarksville Academy
30 Taylor Hennigan DB So. 6-0 180 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville
36 James Huguely DB Fr. 6-0 175 Atlanta, Ga. / Cedar Grove
37 Cody Matthews DB Fr. 6-0 190 Gallatin, Tenn. / Gallatin
10 Corbin Miles DB Sr. 5-10 175 Tyrone, Ga. / Sandy Creek
21 Richmond Tooley DB Jr. 5-11 185 Memphis, Tenn. / Christian Brothers
42 Kedrick Towles DB So. 6-2 255 Antioch, Tenn. / Antioch
88 Charlie Seivers DE Sr. 6-3 250 Knoxville, Tenn. / Webb
83 Travis Adkins DL Jr. 6-5 275 Lebanon, Tenn. / Wilson Central
87 DaJuan Brown DL Fr. 6-4 255 Smyrna, Tenn. / Blackman
97 Justin Hilliard DL Sr. 6-3 285 Pikeville, Tenn. / Rhea Co.
5 Jamere Hogue DL Jr. 6-4 260 Morristown, Tenn. / Morristown West
71 Jordan Johnson DL Fr. 5-11 270 Miami, Fla. / Carol City
96 Dedrick Miley DL Sr. 6-1 280 Valdosta, Ga. / Valdosta
95 Lamar Moore DL Fr.-RS 6-0 290 Nashville, TN / East Literature Magnet
94 Midoho Okpokowuruk DL Fr. 6-2 230 Charlotte, N.C. / The McCallie School
92 J.R. Richmond DL Jr. 6-4 260 Knoxville, Tenn. / West
75 Matthew Smith DL Fr. 6-4 285 Jonesboro, Ga. / North Clayton
98 LaDarrius Verge DL So. 6-3 265 Murfreesboro, Tenn. / Riverdale
58 Nick White DL Fr.-RS 6-2 250 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville
38 Zach Salada FB Fr.-RS 6-0 200 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville
11 Marty Jones FS So. 6-1 190 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
12 Corey Watson FS Jr. 5-10 180 Sevierville, Tenn. / Sevier County
49 Dwight Evans ILB Jr. 6-1 230 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
33 Howard Griffin ILB Jr. 6-1 215 Nashville, Tenn. / Pearl Cohn
31 Jake McIntosh ILB Jr. 6-2 230 Dalton, Ga. / Dalton
52 Kelechi Ordu ILB Sr. 6-0 225 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Stephenson
35 Justin Vann ILB Jr. 5-11 215 Madison, Ala. / Bob Jones
89 Jason Lennartz K/PU Sr. 6-1 200 Allenton, Wis. / Slinger
44 Blake Adams LB Fr.-RS 5-11 225 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Dunwoody
57 Kevin Casler LB Fr.-RS 6-2 220 Seymour, Tenn. / Seymour
24 Will Johnson LB So. 6-2 215 Nashville, Tenn. / Pearl-Cohn
51 Jerry King LB So. 6-0 235 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Dunwoody
48 Tommie McBride LB So. 6-1 235 Cincinnati, Ohio / Taft
40 Seth McDonald LB Fr.-RS 5-11 225 Sparta, Tenn. / White County
59 Sam Miller LB Fr.-RS 6-1 215 Manchester, TN / Coffee County
54 Matt Moran LB So. 6-1 210 Fayetteville, Tenn. / Lincoln Co.
61 Jordan Adams LS So. 6-3 200 Union Grove, Ga. / Union Grove
55 Malcolm Jones LT Jr. 6-5 300 Cincinnati, Ohio / Princeton
66 Michael Baker OC So. 6-2 250 Westmoreland, Tenn. / Westmoreland
50 Ryan Weeks OC Jr. 6-4 295 Scottsboro, Ala. / Scottsboro
73 Slade Adams OG So. 6-6 315 Mt. Juliet, Tenn. / Mt. Juliet
78 Scott Schweitzer OG Jr. 6-5 300 Alpharetta, Ga. / Centennial
72 Hunter Beedle OL So. 6-3 285 Kingsport, Tenn. / Sullivan South
67 Ben Davis OL Jr. 6-0 260 Blountville, Tenn. / Dobyns-Bennett
76 Jacob Hoot OL Fr.-RS 6-5 306 Corpus Christi, Texas / Home schooled
63 Matt Mercy OL Jr. 6-3 295 Nashville, Tenn. / Franklin Road Academy
60 James Normand OL Fr. 6-2 285 Oak Ridge, Tenn. / Oak Ridge
62 Randall Reeves OL Fr. 6-2 290 McCalla, Ala. / McAdory
74 Wesley Sherrill OL Fr. 6-4 290 Antioch, Tenn. / Brentwood Academy
65 Ryan St. John OL Jr. 6-4 315 Benton, Tenn. / Polk County
77 Nathan Bush OL/DL Fr. 6-5 270 Morristown, Tenn. / Hamblen-West
13 Marcus Edwards OLB So. 6-1 225 Alabaster, Ala. / Thompson
56 Gerel Harlan OLB Jr. 6-2 205 Cookeville, Tenn. / Cookeville
47 Christian Padrnos OLB Fr.-RS 6-0 220 Morristown, Tenn. / Morristown West
91 Matthew Barker PK So. 6-1 185 Spokane, Wash. / Gonzaga Prep
99 Tim Donegan PK So. 6-0 190 Franklin, Tenn. / Franklin
93 Nick Campbell PU Jr. 6-2 225 Lawrenceburg, Tenn. / Lawrence County
8 Cass Barnes QB Sr. 6-2 185 Tullahoma, Tenn. / Tullahoma
14 Clint Brewster QB Jr. 6-1 200 Denver, Colo. / Mullen
10b Ty Fields QB So. 5-11 200 Baxter, Tenn. / Upperman
9 Tre Lamb QB So. 5-9 185 Calhoun, Ga. / Calhoun
6 Darian Stone QB Fr. 6-0 185 Clinton, Tenn. / Clinton
29 Ronquez Beech RB Fr.-RS 5-7 190 Goodlettsville, Tenn. / Beech
42B Matt Brown RB Fr. 6-3 206 Jamestown, Tenn. / York Institute
1 Jocques Crawford RB Jr. 6-1 238 Memphis, Tenn. / Cordova
25 Dontey Gay RB Jr. 5-9 205 Lexington, Ky. / Henry Clay
39 Joshua Perez RB So. 6-0 220 Giles Co., Tenn. / Giles County
27 Henry Sailes RB Sr. 5-7 180 Palmetto, Fla. / Bradenton Southeast
43 Charlie Stevens RB Jr. 6-1 230 Brentwood, Tenn. / David Lipscomb
16 Zack Ziegler RB / WR So. 6-0 200 Greenbrier, Tenn. / Greenbrier
23 Cody Forbes RB/DB Fr. 5-11 195 Elizabethton, Tenn. / Elizabethton
20 Doug Page RB/TE Fr. 6-2 225 Franklin, Tenn. / Franklin Road Academy
28 DeShawn Harris ROV So. 6-1 195 Cincinnati, Ohio / Wyoming
85 Julian Goins TE Jr. 6-3 225 Harriman, Tenn. / Harriman
82 Cory Powers TE Jr. 6-5 245 Auburndale, Fla. / Auburndale
84 Tyler York TE So. 6-3 245 Baxter, Tenn. / Upperman
18 Cy Ables WR Fr. 6-4 210 Athens, Tenn. / McMinn County
81 Colin Allen WR Sr. 6-2 195 Cordova, Tenn. / Cordova
3 Tim Benford WR Jr. 6-1 195 Chattanooga, Tenn. / Red Bank
17 Carter Crutchfield WR Fr.-RS 6-2 175 Dalton, Ga. / Dalton
7 Demetrous Garrett WR So. 5-9 175 Nashville, Tenn. / Hillsboro
19 Cory McDonald WR Fr.-RS 6-0 190 Redwood City, Calif. / Redwood City
2 Alden Olverson WR Jr. 5-10 185 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
80 Ryan Tilghman WR Fr.-RS 6-2 190 Columbia, Tenn. / Columbia Central
85a Josh Wilson WR Fr. 6-4 205 Clinton, Tenn. / Anderson County