#TTUPurplePride Tennessee Tech Logo
 

2015 Golden Eagle Baseball Roster

No. Name Position Class B/T Height Weight Hometown / Previous School
1 Jake Farr MIF Junior L/R 6-1 180 Morristown, Tenn. / Walters State CC
2 Jake Rowland OF Junior L/R 6-1 182 Decatur, Tenn. / Tennessee
3 Andrew Contreras MIF Sophomore L/R 5-10 155 Grand Terrace, Calif. / Colton HS
4 Tyler Brazelton OF Sophomore R/R 5-6 170 Huntsville, Ala. / Sparkman HS
5 Trevor Putzig INF Freshman R/R 5-10 180 Louisville, Ky. / Ballard HS
6 Dylan Bosheers MIF Senior R/R 6-0 180 Lawrenceburg, Tenn. / Lawrence County HS
7 Jeb Scoggins RHP Senior R/R 5-9 175 Cleveland, Tenn. / Cleveland State CC
8 Kyle Keatts UTL Sophomore R/R 5-11 175 Jupiter, Fla. / Jupiter Community HS
9 Alex Junior OF Freshman L/R 5-9 175 Hendersonville, Tenn. / Goodpasture Christian HS
10 Jacob Honea RHP Senior L/R 6-0 183 Tullahoma, Tenn. / Motlow State CC
12 Justin Alexander RHP Senior R/R 5-11 186 Knoxville, Tenn. / Webb School of Knoxville
13 Josh Pankratz 3B Junior R/R 6-0 195 Taylorsville, Miss. / Jones County CC
14 John Gora LHP Senior L/L 5-11 190 Canfield, Ohio / Lakeland CC
15 Jordan Hopkins C Senior R/R 5-10 169 Knoxville, Tenn. / Grace Christian Academy
16 Austin Tolle RHP Senior R/R 6-2 175 Hudson, Fla. / Pasco Hernando CC
17 Johnny Carpenter OF R-Freshman R/R 5-10 170 West Palm Beach, Fla. / The King's Academy
19 Trevor Maloney RHP Junior R/R 6-2 200 Tampa, Fla. / Hillsboro CC
20 Kit Fowler RHP Junior R/R 6-2 180 Marco Island, Fla. / St. Petersburg CC
21 David Allen OF Senior R/R 5-10 176 Knoxville, Tenn. / Farragut HS
22 Connor Goodspeed C R-Junior R/R 5-11 195 Jackson, Miss. / Hinds CC
23 Taylor Maxey OF Freshman R/R 5-11 180 Chattanooga, Tenn. / Baylor HS
26 Matt Cunningham INF R-Freshman R/R 6-2 210 Powell, Tenn. / Grace Christian Academy
28 Will Gardner RHP Freshman R/R 6-2 210 Morristown, Tenn. / Morristown West HS
29 Adam Reed C Freshman R/R 6-0 205 Knoxville, Tenn. / Knoxville Catholic HS
30 Chris Chism RHP Senior R/R 6-1 205 Tampa, Fla. / St. Petersburg College
31 Evan Fraliex RHP Sophomore R/R 6-2 220 Lexington, Ky. / Lexington Catholic HS
32 Anthony El Chibani OF Sophomore L/R 6-1 200 Knoxville, Tenn. / Farragut HS
33 Travis Moths RHP Freshman R/R 6-1 175 Maryville, Tenn. / William Blount HS
34 Kyle Godwin RHP Junior R/R 6-0 180 Tampa, Fla. / Hillsborough CC
35 Chase Chambers 1B Freshman L/L 6-1 245 Knoxville, Tenn. / Farragut HS
36 Andrew Barkley LHP Junior L/L 6-0 185 Knoxville, Tenn. / Columbia State CC
37 Luke Nientimp RHP Sophomore R/R 6-4 183 Erie, Pa. / Erie McDowell HS
38 Ryan Flick 1B R-Freshman R/R 6-3 220 Bluff City, Tenn. / Sullivan East HS
44 Cain Sloan RHP Senior R/R 6-2 230 Lebanon, Tenn. / Volunteer State CC
  Gunner Osbourne C Sophomore R/R 6-2 190 - / Vol State CC