Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
North Alabama
Final
L, 4-0
27
28
29
30
Hampton
Final
W, 3-0

at Chattanooga
Final
L, 34-10
31
USC Upstate
Final
W, 3-0

New Orleans
Final
L, 3-2

at Evansville
Final
L, 3-0
1
East Carolina
Final
L, 3-0
2
at Purdue Fort Wayne
Final
W, 4-0
3
4
Chattanooga
Final
W, 3-1
5
6
#7 Kennesaw State
Final
L, 49-10
7
vs Southern Intercollegiates
@ Athens, Ga.
TBA

vs North Alabama
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final
W, 3-1

at Memphis
Final
L, 3-1

Troy
Final - OT
W, 2-1
8
Golden Eagle Invitational
1st place/3 (19 points)

Golden Eagle Invitational
2nd place/4 (29 points)

vs Southern Intercollegiates
@ Athens, Ga.
TBA

vs ULM
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final
L, 3-0
9
at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
12th place / first round

at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
13th place / first round

vs Southern Intercollegiates
@ Athens, Ga.
TBA

Tennessee
Cancelled
10
at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
T-12th place / second round

at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
13th place / second round
11
at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
12th place / FINAL

at GolfWeek Program Championship @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
12th place / FINAL
12
13
at Utah State
Final
L, 73-12
14
vs Chattanooga Collegiate Clay Court Championships
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
TBA

vs Commodore Scramble
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

at Seattle U
Final
L, 3-0

vs Montana State
@ Seattle, WA
Final
L, 3-1

Jacksonville State
Final
W, 2-0
15
at Commodore Classic
12th place/19 (340 points)

at Commodore Classic
4th place/14 (98 points)

vs Chattanooga Collegiate Clay Court Championships
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
TBA

vs Commodore Scramble
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

vs Idaho State
@ Seattle, WA
Final
L, 3-0
16
vs Chattanooga Collegiate Clay Court Championships
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
TBA

vs Commodore Scramble
@ Nashville, Tenn.
TBA

at Austin Peay
Final
L, 1-0
17
18
19
20
21
at Eastern Kentucky
Final
L, 3-2

at UT Martin
Final
L, 3-1
22
at Mt. Dew Invitational
14th place/27 (366 points)

at Mt. Dew Invitational
2nd place/22 (48 points)

at Morehead State
Final
L, 3-0

at #9 Jacksonville State
Final
L, 48-20
23
at Chris Bannister Fall Classic @ Gadsden, Ala.
5th place / first round
24
at Chris Bannister Fall Classic @ Gadsden, Ala.
5th place / second round

at Derek Dolenc Invitational @ Madison, Ill.
5th place / first round
25
at Chris Bannister Fall Classic @ Gadsden, Ala.
5th place / FINAL

at Derek Dolenc Invitational @ Madison, Ill.
7th place / FINAL
26
27
28
at Murray State
Final
L, 2-0

Belmont
Final
W, 3-2
29
at Greater Louisville Classic
20th place/26 (453 points)

at Greater Louisville Classic
6th place/29 (205 points)

vs Saint Francis Health System ITA Men's All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA

Tennessee State
Final
L, 3-1

Eastern Illinois
Final
L, 52-38
30
vs Saint Francis Health System ITA Men's All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
1
at Starmount Fall Classic @ Greensboro, N.C.
11th place / second round

at Hummingbird Intercollegiate @ Sapphire, N.C.
11th place / second round

vs Saint Francis Health System ITA Men's All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
2
at Starmount Fall Classic @ Greensboro, N.C.
12th place / FINAL

at Hummingbird Intercollegiate @ Sapphire, N.C.
9th place / FINAL

vs Saint Francis Health System ITA Men's All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, Okla.
TBA

at Jacksonville State
Final
L, 3-1

Belmont
Final
W, 2-0
3
4
5
Southeast Missouri
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
6
at Southeast Missouri
Final
L, 3-2

Southeast Missouri
Final
L, 70-38